Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
189, LOWER BROOK STREET, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£379,300
Last Sold Price
21 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£49,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£379,300
+14.9%
Sold on 21 March 2024
Terraced
+£49,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+15.8%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+17.5%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+210.9%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£164,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 12 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG21 7RR
← Back to All Properties