Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, BROAD OAKS, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 7SU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.6%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
-9.6%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
-2.4%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+17.2%
Sold on 14 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+28.3%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,495
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 7SU
← Back to All Properties