Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39A, CHALMERS ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 3SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.2%
Price Change
+£262,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£590,000
+80.2%
Sold on 23 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£327,500
+45.6%
Sold on 20 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+30.1%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+87.0%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB1 3SZ
← Back to All Properties