Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 31, MARTLETS COURT, QUEEN STREET, ARUNDEL, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN18 9NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
-1.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,500
+15.4%
Sold on 28 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+1.5%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+169.0%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 5 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN18 9NZ
← Back to All Properties