Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HERON ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1YT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+5.3%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+33.4%
Sold on 20 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£59,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,995
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1YT
← Back to All Properties