Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FOREST HOUSE, 20, THORNTON LANE, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,125,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.9%
Price Change
+£510,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,125,000
+82.9%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Detached
+£510,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£615,000
+29.5%
Sold on 7 September 2005
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+578.6%
Sold on 6 December 2001
Detached
+£405,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 7 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9RP
← Back to All Properties