Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, QUARRY RIGG, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 3DT
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2017
9
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.8%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-11.8%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 13 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£140,000
+13.8%
Sold on 19 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,000
+25.5%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,000
+35.2%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,500
+8.2%
Sold on 25 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+54.0%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+10.1%
Sold on 17 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 16 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 3DT
← Back to All Properties