Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MADEIRA WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+35.2%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£318,000
+27.2%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+38.9%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5UJ
← Back to All Properties