55, COOPER AVENUE, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE

WA12 9HW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£179,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£179,000+49.2%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+57.4%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,250
Sold on 28 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1