Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SWINLEY STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,500
Last Sold Price
22 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.9%
Price Change
+£84,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£174,500
+93.9%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-22.4%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Terraced
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+65.7%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 25 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2ED
← Back to All Properties