Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CECIL STREET, GRANTHAM, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 9AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.5%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,000
+70.5%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-14.8%
Sold on 2 May 2023
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,500
+85.8%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+114.3%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG31 9AQ
← Back to All Properties