Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ASHFIELD AVENUE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 6DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+13.2%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
-1.3%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+29.2%
Sold on 2 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+60.2%
Sold on 4 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 6DY
← Back to All Properties