Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
225, BOSTY LANE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 0JU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,950
Last Sold Price
12 April 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£20,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,950
+12.6%
Sold on 12 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,500
+14.4%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+23.5%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+53.3%
Sold on 10 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
-2.6%
Sold on 28 April 2003
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 0JU
← Back to All Properties