Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, FAIRFIELD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 9LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,500
+54.0%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+75.4%
Sold on 8 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+21.3%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 9LB
← Back to All Properties