Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, WEAR BAY CRESCENT, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 6BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.9%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+94.9%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+32.6%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+12.4%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+219.4%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 7 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6BA
← Back to All Properties