Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
175, TURNERS ROAD NORTH, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,000
+1.7%
Sold on 20 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+29.2%
Sold on 6 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+57.5%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 28 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9DW
← Back to All Properties