10, CHESTNUT CLOSE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD4 6YL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£97,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+143.8%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£97,500+143.8%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000-12.1%
Sold on 22 December 1999
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1