Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, DARENT AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+164.5%
Price Change
+£115,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+164.5%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Terraced
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+75.1%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+5.3%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 27 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3NU
← Back to All Properties