Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, THE RISE, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH13 8JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+26.9%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+66.0%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+139.8%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 6 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH13 8JB
← Back to All Properties