Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
244, WHETSTONE LANE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 0HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£325,000
+18.2%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+57.1%
Sold on 29 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+130.3%
Sold on 27 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 1 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 0HH
← Back to All Properties