Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, METCALFE CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4FQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+212.5%
Price Change
+£119,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+212.5%
Sold on 1 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£119,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,995
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4FQ
← Back to All Properties