Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, GEORGE STREET, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 4NX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£7,150 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
+6.5%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Terraced
+£7,150 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,850
-10.0%
Sold on 20 November 2017
Terraced
-£12,350 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,200
+26.4%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£25,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+77.3%
Sold on 20 October 2004
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+41.9%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,750
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 4NX
← Back to All Properties