Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CAVENDISH COURT, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,000
+7.5%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
-8.1%
Sold on 28 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+35.5%
Sold on 29 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 14 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1NP
← Back to All Properties