Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, FRONT STREET, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.0%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+81.0%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+57.6%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£57,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+42.9%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 28 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4BP
← Back to All Properties