Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, MOBBERLEY ROAD, KNUTSFORD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
WA16 8EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 3 May 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+146.3%
Sold on 28 January 2004
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 8EL
← Back to All Properties