Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SYCAMORE COURT, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1RQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+17.2%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+16.4%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
-11.3%
Sold on 20 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+31.9%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+38.2%
Sold on 25 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 7 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP6 1RQ
← Back to All Properties