24, WATH ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 0SE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£60,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£60,000+5.3%
Sold on 30 March 2015
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000+50.2%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,950+33.2%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
+£9,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1