Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WOODBERRY ROAD, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS11 8XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.0%
Price Change
+£178,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+82.0%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
-3.6%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,995
+90.7%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£106,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 17 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 8XQ
← Back to All Properties