Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HIGH COTTAGE, MAIN STREET, BANBURY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 3DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£730,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£730,000
+7.4%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£680,000
+86.3%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Detached
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000
+97.3%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 3DP
← Back to All Properties