Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, THE SYCAMORES, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£183,000
+27.5%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500
-1.0%
Sold on 8 July 2015
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-1.7%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 3 September 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2JQ
← Back to All Properties