Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ORKNEY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 6SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,000
+29.6%
Sold on 2 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+74.2%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+25.7%
Sold on 25 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,495
Sold on 28 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 6SX
← Back to All Properties