Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BARNSDALE WAY, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 7RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+13.0%
Sold on 23 April 2020
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+12.3%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-11.0%
Sold on 4 January 2013
Terraced
-£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,995
Sold on 3 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF7 7RU
← Back to All Properties