Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, WREN AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+19.6%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,995
+20.7%
Sold on 13 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£47,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+139.2%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 24 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5AF
← Back to All Properties