Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9A, MORTIMER ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,844
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.7%
Price Change
-£19,156 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£120,844
-13.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
-£19,156 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 11 September 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DE
← Back to All Properties