Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, ROMNEY ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 14 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+47.1%
Sold on 9 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 30 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+122.2%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 19 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7LU
← Back to All Properties