Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LEGGATTS CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£575,000
+32.2%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000
+77.6%
Sold on 24 January 2018
Terraced
+£190,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,950
+276.8%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
+£179,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 1 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5NG
← Back to All Properties