Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, CURROCK PARK AVENUE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 4DJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,950
Last Sold Price
27 May 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£15,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£129,950
+13.5%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£114,500
+43.1%
Sold on 2 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+23.2%
Sold on 5 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,950
+10.1%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+13.5%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 13 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 4DJ
← Back to All Properties