Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, ALFRED ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 6DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£570,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£570,000
+30.3%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£437,500
+75.0%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£187,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+85.1%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 6DW
← Back to All Properties