Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LILAC CLOSE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+50.0%
Sold on 1 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+37.9%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+13.7%
Sold on 1 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+144.3%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,750
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 2TD
← Back to All Properties