Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, NEWPORT STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9FU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.7%
Price Change
+£86,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£184,000
+88.7%
Sold on 7 July 2022
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
-3.5%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+12.3%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+124.9%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 21 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9FU
← Back to All Properties