6, AVONDALE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S6 4QD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£185,000+42.3%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+165.6%
Sold on 6 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£81,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,950-15.6%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
-£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1