Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, PETERS WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6HP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+57.8%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+7.1%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+2.4%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+53.6%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+45.9%
Sold on 24 January 2002
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 16 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6HP
← Back to All Properties