Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WOODLEY ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE6 0NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+52.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+30.3%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 6 August 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE6 0NZ
← Back to All Properties