Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, MOUNT PLEASANT, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 6SP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.1%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+86.1%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+63.8%
Sold on 23 January 2007
Terraced
+£53,347 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,653
Sold on 28 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 6SP
← Back to All Properties