Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£27,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£202,000
+15.5%
Sold on 20 July 2016
Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950
+96.8%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Detached
+£86,075 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,875
+36.8%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Detached
+£23,925 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 19 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties