Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, POPLAR AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M19 2GS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.9%
Price Change
+£125,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+59.9%
Sold on 3 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£125,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,450
+42.5%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£62,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+51.5%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+79.6%
Sold on 23 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M19 2GS
← Back to All Properties