Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ENGLETON ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 1JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+66.7%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+3.1%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+119.2%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 1JE
← Back to All Properties