Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, BASLOW COURT, 25, BASLOW ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7UL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£223,000
+42.0%
Sold on 5 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+78.4%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 14 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7UL
← Back to All Properties