Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, TEMPLECOMBE DRIVE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 7LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£39,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£340,000
+13.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£39,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,200
+166.8%
Sold on 6 April 2022
Detached
+£187,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 15 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 7LT
← Back to All Properties