Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHARLTON AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 6BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 28 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+80.8%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 12 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 6BH
← Back to All Properties